Gattung
Lichtquelle
Optik
Wahrnehmung
Konzeption/Themen
Besondere Merkmale Kunstwerk
'Essay'
1991, John Cage 
(Kindness)of(Strangers)
2016, Alfredo Jaar 
A Chamber for Horwitz
2015, Haroon Mirza 
Access
2003, Marie Sester 
America America
1964, Martial Raysse 
ANIMA iki
2015, studio onformativ 
Archive Dreaming
2017, Refik Anadol 
Astro 5
2014, John M Armleder 
Autres Natures
1996, Miguel Chevalier 
Avignon Locators
2012, Nancy Holt 
Be Amazing (White)
2013, Sylvie Fleury 
Berlin - Symphonie einer Großstadt
1927, Walter Ruttmann 
big bang……interruption!
2013, Hans Kotter 
Bit.Fall
2016, Julius Popp 
Bit.reflection
2013, Julius Popp 
Blue, red and yellow
2001, Ann Veronica Janssens 
Chromotopia Heldentor
2014, Victoria Coeln 
Chronos 10 B
1979, Nicolas Schöffer 
Chronotop
2015, Ingo Wendt 
Clavilux
1920, Thomas Wilfred 
Cloud Square
2019, Karolina Halatek 
Collapsed Gallery
1991, Bigert & Bergström 
control-release
2008, Hitoshi Kuriyama 
Croisement
2018, Pablo Valbuena 
Cyclocopter
2014, RaumZeitPiraten 
Das Große Leuchten
2006, Stephan Huber 
Das Treibhaus der Wunder
2016, Francesco Mariotti 
Das Zerfließen der Räume
2013, Rainer Plum 
Data-Verse
2019, Ryoji Ikeda 
Départ + Arrivée
2015, Christian Boltanski 
Desk Lamp, Crash
1998, Bill Culbert 
Die bewegte Linie
2020, Martin Hesselmeier 
Digital Supernova 2019
2019, Miguel Chevalier 
DIN. GF100
1969, Vladimir Bonačić 
Divine Intervention
2010, Kristin McIver 
Dystopia Stalker No. 2
2013, Lori Hersberger 
Echo
2016, Daniel Canogar 
Edisonka
1926, Zdeněk Pešánek 
Ekko
2012, Thilo Frank 
electricity – projections in a corridor, 2008
2008, Veldhues & Schumacher 
Energetische Konstruktionen
2018, Rainer Plum 
Erleuchung
2015, Dirk Vollenbroich 
Extension - model 1:1
2017, molitor & kuzmin 
EYJAFJALLAJÖKULL
2010, Joanie Lemercier 
Fear
2010, Marie Sester 
Five Floors
1992, Hans Peter Kuhn 
Florence
1996, Jenny Holzer 
Fog Bridge #72494
2013, Fujiko Nakaja 
Fog Sculpture #08025 (F.O.G.)
1998, Fujiko Nakaja 
Form into Action
2016, Julio Le Parc 
formprozessor
2004, Andreas Muxel 
Fractal /New Fractal
2018, Hans Kotter 
Fragments of RGB
2010, studio onformativ 
Geldmacher 2b
1969, Klaus Geldmacher 
HackenPorsche
2015, RaumZeitPiraten 
Heliosphere
2014, Matthijs Munnik 
Hide and seek
2011, Nonotak Studio 
Holistic Strata Installation
2011, Hiroaki Umeda 
Host
2019, Antony Gormley 
I am
2017, Tavares Strachan 
I KNOW I KNOW I KNOW
2002, Tracey Emin 
Iceland Project
1992, Magdalena Jetelová 
In Between
2015, Mariana Vassileva 
Infinity Room
2015, Refik Anadol 
inKUBATOR
2017, joeressen+kessner 
Inner Vision
2011, Stephen Knapp 
Intensional Particle
2015, Hiroaki Umeda 
Kinetic Skyline
2016, Bill FitzGibbons 
Kultur = Kapital
2016, Alfredo Jaar 
Kuppelblitz
2009, Eberhard Bosslet 
La ciudad hidroespacial/ The Hydrospatial City
1972, Gyula Kosice 
La Sprite
2019, Antoine Schmitt 
Licht-Raum-Farbe
2011, Heinz Mack 
Lichtbühne
2011, Christian Herdeg 
Lichtgrenze
2014, Christopher Bauder 
Lichtraum
2001, Otto Piene 
Lichträume
2019, Victoria Coeln 
Lichtspiel II
1972, Walter Giers 
Lichtspiel Opus 1
1921, Walter Ruttmann 
Lichtspieltheater
2012, Vollrad Kutscher 
Light going
2015, Claudia Wissmann 
Light Matters/ Matrix Paris
2018, Erwin Redl 
Light prisms/ Tuffo nell’arcobaleno
1969, Alberto Biasi 
Lighthouse
2001, Vadim Fishkin 
LightRails
2013, Bill FitzGibbons 
Line Describing a Cone
1973, Anthony McCall 
Liquid Crystal Environment
1998, Gustav Metzger 
Loupe-Lumière-Couleur (Lupa-Luz-Color)
1966, Francisco Sobrino 
Lumia Suite, Op. 158
1963, Thomas Wilfred 
Lumophore
2014, Paul Prudence 
Mattress Factory
2011, Pablo Valbuena 
Mega Death
2016, Tatsuo Miyajima 
Metropolis
2006, Nan Hoover 
Microclimates
2008, Helga Griffiths 
Mijn Berg
2015, Diana Ramaekers 
MIRROR
2013, Doug Aitken 
Miss You, Please Contact Me
2000, He An 
Money Is A Superstition
2017, Robert Montgomery 
Moonlight (Venice March 10 2009)
2009, Spencer Finch 
Moving Pictures
2014, Regine Schumann 
MQ10 Architectural staging of the Leopold Museum
2011, urbanscreen 
Musica Universalis
2016, United Visual Artists (UVA) 
Nantes/ CHATEAU DES DUCS DE BRETAGNE
2010, Joanie Lemercier 
Nervous Structure 10 [2013]
2013, Cuppetelli and Mendoza 
New Light on Rome 2000
2000, Peter Erskine 
Nieve que quema
2009, luzinterruptus 
Night Sky: Saturn North from Earth
2010, Angela Bulloch 
No more excuses
2013, Maurizio Nannucci 
Nomadic Light Sculpture
2013, Doug Aitken 
One Hundred Live and Die
1984, Bruce Nauman 
Onion Skin
2017, Olivier Ratsi 
Orbit
2011, Annika Hippler 
Paleodictyon
2012, AntiVJ Romain Tardy 
Peinture à haute-tension
1965, Martial Raysse 
Per purificare le parole
2017, Gilberto Zorio 
photon 999
2001, Hiro Yamagata 
Pixelwald
2016, Pipilotti Rist 
Plenum
2014, Simeon Nelson 
Plus Helicoidal
1967, Martha Boto 
Projekt Geldmacher-Mariotti
1968, Klaus Geldmacher 
PROTECT ME FROM WHAT I WANT
1983, Jenny Holzer 
Red Yellow Looming
2004, Jenny Holzer 
Reflektorisches Lichtspiel
1922, Kurt Schwerdtfeger 
Relieve Agua Comunicante
2005, Gyula Kosice 
Rendez-vous !
2009, Diane Landry 
Repulse Bay
1999, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster 
Retracing Black
2012, Aldo Tambellini 
RGB Spheres III + IV
2005, Angela Bulloch 
River Of Time
2016, James Clar 
RUN
2012, Monica Bonvicini 
scala momentum
2016, Martin Hesselmeier Andreas Muxel 
Schattenschaukel
2015, Hinrich Gross 
SCHWEIGEN
2010, Gunda Förster 
Shard of Light
2011, James Nizam 
Shiro
2016, Nonotak Studio 
Skylight
2008, Adam Barker-Mill 
Slow Arc Inside A Cube VI, VII
2014, Conrad Shawcross 
Spaceless Spaces (Deep Projection)
2015, Takashi Kunitani 
Spaceless Spaces Six
2018, Takashi Kunitani 
Spazio elastico (Elastic space)
1967, Gianni Colombo 
Spectrophone
1924, Zdeněk Pešánek 
Speed Of Light
2010, United Visual Artists (UVA) 
State of Light
2009, Bill Culbert 
Step-On I
1975, Christian Herdeg 
Sto let elektřiny (One Hundred Years of Electricity)
1932, Zdeněk Pešánek 
Sun Tunnels
1973, Nancy Holt 
Sun, Moon and Stars (Sonne, Mond und Sterne)
1999, Peter Erskine 
Sun_Stop
2003, Vadim Fishkin 
Terminal
2016, Karolina Halatek 
test pattern [100 m version]
2013, Ryoji Ikeda 
The drift
2018, Romain Tardy 
The River That Flows Both Ways
2009, Spencer Finch 
The Speaker
1998, Maja Bajevic 
the weight of light
2015, Martin Hesselmeier Andreas Muxel 
Third Breath
2009, James Turrell 
Thought Forms (Fan, Fold, Cube, Tetrahdron, Dart)
2011, James Nizam 
Time Compression (A Light at the End. A Light at the Beginning.)
2018, James Clar 
Time Waterfall – ICC Building, Hong Kong
2016, Tatsuo Miyajima 
Timepiece
2013, Conrad Shawcross 
Tour orthogonale
1987, Gregorio Vardanega 
Turbulent Souvenirs/Memories
2002, Helga Griffiths 
Unicolor
2014, Carsten Nicolai 
Untitled
2018, Kitty Kraus 
Wall Piece
2000, Gary Hill 
White Museum – Live
2016, Rosa Barba 
Witheout
2019, Erwin Redl 
Work No. 227: The lights going on and off
200, Martin Creed 
Wunnerful Wunnerful
2012, James O. Clark 
Wünschelmatrix (YOU&ME-isms/ Part 2)
2013, Boris Petrovsky 
You Loved me like a distant Star
2012, Tracey Emin 
Your utopia
2003, Ólafur Elíasson 
Ziffern im Wald
2003, Mario Merz 
Zombie Voyageur N° 1
2007, Lori Hersberger 
Zoom Squares
1967, Gianni Colombo 
νόστος ἄλγος (nóstos álgos)
2012, Raimund Kummer 
∴ 0=1 -inflation
2013, Hitoshi Kuriyama 
Login