Gattung
Lichtquelle
Optik
Wahrnehmung
Konzeption/Themen
Besondere Merkmale Kunstwerk
1.8
2016, Janet Echelman 
114 kW
2006, Siegrun Appelt 
160 kW
2007, Siegrun Appelt 
3e Biennale de Paris 1963
1963, Groupe de Recherche d’Art Visuel 
Ambiente a linee luminose
1969, Gabriele Devecchi 
ANIMA iki
2015, studio onformativ 
Archive Dreaming
2017, Refik Anadol 
Astro 5
2014, John M Armleder 
Auseinandernehmen
2012, Max Sudhues 
Autres Natures
1996, Miguel Chevalier 
Bending Arc
2020, Janet Echelman 
Bit.reflection
2013, Julius Popp 
Blind Spot
2002, Fred Eerdekens 
Blue Invasion
2006, Toni Oursler 
Blue, red and yellow
2001, Ann Veronica Janssens 
Bodymovies
2001, Rafael Lozano-Hemmer 
Chantier Marché
1999, Silvio Wolf 
CHARACTERS
2017, Hartung | Trenz 
Chromotopia Heldentor
2014, Victoria Coeln 
Chronotop
2015, Ingo Wendt 
Cinemaczz
2016, Vollrad Kutscher 
Clavilux
1920, Thomas Wilfred 
Continuel lumière cylindre
1962, Julio Le Parc 
Cyclocopter
2014, RaumZeitPiraten 
Das Zerfließen der Räume
2013, Rainer Plum 
Data-Verse
2019, Ryoji Ikeda 
Digital Supernova 2019
2019, Miguel Chevalier 
Double Act
2006, Ceal Floyer 
Dress Vehicle – Yin Yang
2012, Haegue Yang 
Drip
2004, André Bless 
Éclairages
2014, Michel Verjux 
Ein Stück urbaner Landschaft
2015, Michel Verjux 
electricity – projections in a corridor, 2008
2008, Veldhues & Schumacher 
Energetische Konstruktionen
2018, Rainer Plum 
EYJAFJALLAJÖKULL
2010, Joanie Lemercier 
Fall Frum Grace, Miss Pipi's Blue Tale
2011, Kara Walker 
Filmstudie
1926, Hans Richter 
Florence
1996, Jenny Holzer 
Form into Action
2016, Julio Le Parc 
formprozessor
2004, Andreas Muxel 
Fragmented Plane
2016, Olivier Ratsi 
Fragments of RGB
2010, studio onformativ 
Gegenwart II
2010, Hinrich Gross 
Ghost Pole Propagator II
2016, Golan Levin 
Global Domes XII
2000, John M Armleder 
Gradients
2015, Dennis Parren 
HackenPorsche
2015, RaumZeitPiraten 
Heliosphere
2014, Matthijs Munnik 
Holistic Strata Installation
2011, Hiroaki Umeda 
Hypothesis
2015, Philippe Parreno 
Iceland Project
1992, Magdalena Jetelová 
Indebted To You
2018, Kristin McIver 
Infinity Room
2015, Refik Anadol 
INHOMOGENOUS
2017, urbanscreen 
inKUBATOR
2017, joeressen+kessner 
Invisible Dimensions
2016, Carlo Bernardini 
LEBENSZEICHEN
2012, Hartung | Trenz 
LFS1 - a Light Field Synthesis
2016, Mariska de Groot 
Lichtraum
2001, Otto Piene 
Lichträume
2019, Victoria Coeln 
Lichtspiel Opus 1
1921, Walter Ruttmann 
Lichtspielapparat (1923)
1923, Ludwig Hirschfeld-Mack 
Lichtspielapparat (Rekonstruktion 1999)
1923, Ludwig Hirschfeld-Mack 
Light Connection
1997, Michel Verjux 
Light Resonances
2013, Diana Ramaekers 
Light Sculpture
2008, Olivier Ratsi 
Light Switch
1992, Ceal Floyer 
Line Describing a Cone
1973, Anthony McCall 
Liquid Crystal Environment
1998, Gustav Metzger 
Luci
1968, Gilberto Zorio 
Luma2solator
2004, PIPS:lab 
Lumia Suite, Op. 158
1963, Thomas Wilfred 
Lumino
1968, Nicolas Schöffer 
Luminous wall for Boston Harbor Bicentennial
19641965, Gyorgy Kepes 
Lumisonic Rotera
2012, Mariska de Groot 
Lumophore
2014, Paul Prudence 
Massachusetts Chandelier
2010, Pipilotti Rist 
Mattress Factory
2011, Pablo Valbuena 
Metropolis
2006, Nan Hoover 
Monte Sant'Angelo
2015, joeressen+kessner 
Movement Study
2018, Max Sudhues 
MQ10 Architectural staging of the Leopold Museum
2011, urbanscreen 
My Complement, My Enemy, My Oppressor, My Love
2008, Kara Walker 
Nantes/ CHATEAU DES DUCS DE BRETAGNE
2010, Joanie Lemercier 
Neo Deo
2002, Fred Eerdekens 
Nervous Structure 10 [2013]
2013, Cuppetelli and Mendoza 
No more excuses
2013, Maurizio Nannucci 
Notional Field (Bietigheim-Bissingen) [2016]
2016, Cuppetelli and Mendoza 
O (Omicron)
2012, Romain Tardy  AntiVJ 
One11 and 103
1992, John Cage 
Onion Skin
2017, Olivier Ratsi 
Per purificare le parole
2017, Gilberto Zorio 
Percussion
2014, Jakob Mattner 
Percussion Androgyn
1986, Jakob Mattner 
Peripheral Rhythm
2006, Jim Campbell 
photon 999
2001, Hiro Yamagata 
Plenum
2014, Simeon Nelson 
Pulse Index
2010, Rafael Lozano-Hemmer 
Random Fear with Mirrors
2019, Rafaël Rozendaal 
Raumlichtkunst (Space Light Art)
1926, Oskar Fischinger 
Reflektorisches Lichtspiel
1922, Kurt Schwerdtfeger 
res·o·nant
2017, Mischa Kuball 
Retracing Black
2012, Aldo Tambellini 
Revolving Doors
2015, Chris Fraser 
Rhythmus 21
1921, Hans Richter 
Safe Frame
2013, Danica Dakić 
scala momentum
2016, Martin Hesselmeier Andreas Muxel 
Scanning
2009, Joachim Fleischer 
Searchlight
1994, Gary Hill 
Shanta (Blue)
1967, James Turrell 
Shiro
2016, Nonotak Studio 
Sinus Plus Minus
2014, Annika Hippler 
Solid Light Works
2018, Anthony McCall 
space - speech - speed
1998, Mischa Kuball 
Speed Of Light
2010, United Visual Artists (UVA) 
Stapler
2010, André Bless 
Star Trap
1991, Arnold Dreyblatt 
Sun_Stop
2003, Vadim Fishkin 
test pattern [100 m version]
2013, Ryoji Ikeda 
The Color Out of Space
2015, Rosa Barba 
The drift
2018, Romain Tardy 
The Influence Machine
2001, Toni Oursler 
The Magic Flute
2005, William Kentridge 
The Mylar Topology
2017, Paul Prudence 
The Pleasure of Light
2010, Gyorgy Kepes 
the radar [bad rothenfelde]
2016, Ryoji Ikeda 
The ReCollection Mechanism
1998, Arnold Dreyblatt 
Théâtre d’Ombre
1984, Christian Boltanski 
Unicolor
2014, Carsten Nicolai 
Venice Biennale
2009, Silvio Wolf 
visual piano
2015, Kurt Laurenz Theinert 
White Museum – Live
2016, Rosa Barba 
Wunnerful Wunnerful
2012, James O. Clark 
Yellow and Sky Blue
2005, Ann Veronica Janssens 
YellowBlueYou
2017, Martina Tritthart 
Your utopia
2003, Ólafur Elíasson 
Zoom Squares
1967, Gianni Colombo 
νόστος ἄλγος (nóstos álgos)
2012, Raimund Kummer 
„vom Verschwinden“ / about disappearance
2013, Veldhues & Schumacher 
Login